Print this page

2016 Calendar Lottery

Musée Ukraina Museum is pleased to present the 2016 Lottery Calendar,

"Images of Saskatchewan"

This year the calendar committee is featuring various photographs taken within our province. Every area of this province has unique scenes to offer for our enjoyment.

2016 is the 13th edition of the Lottery Calendar project.

The 2016 Lottery Calendar features draws in the amount of $12,230.00 in cash prizes, with a total of 366 winners!

Each winning ticket is returned to the draw drum.

Prizes will be mailed out and winners will be posted on the Museum web site.

The Museum Board of Directors appreciates your support of this fundraiser. Your support of the calendar will ensure that the mandate of the Museum will continue and that we can continue to preserve and bring the stories of our people to future generations.

We wish everyone "Good Luck" in the draws.

The cost of the calendars is $20.00 plus $3.00 postage

To purchase additional calendars, please contact:

Patrice Detz, HLM, Co-ordinator

110 Toronto Street Regina, SK S4R 1L7

Phone (306) 543-1740

www.mumsaskatoon.com

2016 Calendar Cover

Help connect the past, present and future by preserving our heritage and communicating experiences from one generation to the next through community education and youth programming.

Calendar Lottery Winners



December 2016  Winners


$20.00 Winners:

1804 Rebecca Wytrykush Regina, SK
0656 Tony Harras Regina, SK
1719 Vilma Velasco Saskatoon, SK
1512 Michael & Lee Ann Romanchuk Wakaw, SK
0175 Joe Bidulka Vonda, SK
1533 Klarissa Komarnicki Saskatoon, SK
0478 Sonia Zemlak Vegreville, AB
0520 Maude Hynes Calgary, AB
1362 Ruth Lechner Regina, SK
1564 Robert Burak Goodeve, SK
1515 Bob Antoshkiw Wakaw, SK
0167 Tyler Herter Saskatoon, SK
1960 Marlene & Garry Moshenko Hudson Bay, SK
1311 Warren Yoner Grenfell, SK
0550 Terry Sharonowski Winnipeg, MB
0654 Gladys Hrycak Regina, SK
1415 Shirley & Ken Fullerton Battleford, SK
0325 Anna & John Bomok Saskatoon, SK
1102 Mr.& Mrs. Barney Solomon Ituna, SK
0776 Colleen Hnatuk Coal Dale, AB
0331 Ann Kocay Prud’homme, SK
0837 Bernadette Lukey Calgary, AB
0041 Audrey Bayduza Saskatoon, SK
1164 Jean Moskwa Prince Albert, SK
0205 David & Arlene Franko Calgary, AB

$50.00 Winners:

0226 Marion Mutala Saskatoon, SK
0834 Mervin Bzdel Regina, SK
1099 Jennifer & Myron Stadnyk Yorkton, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0226 Marion Mutala Saskatoon, SK
0834 Mervin Bzdel Regina, SK
1099 Jennifer & Myron Stadnyk Yorkton, SK

$200.00 Winners:

0204 Joanne Franko Victoria, BC



November 2016  Winners


$20.00 Winners:

0136 James Bebllow Saskatoon, SK
1142 A. Senga Prince Albert, SK
0278 Marian Mary Eberle Saskatoon, SK
0445 Marian & Donat Davatz Saskatoon, SK
0824 Jon & Wendy Charko Saskatoon, SK
0620 Regina Funeral Home Regina, SK
1327 Elsie Sorochuk Roblin, MB
1545 Emily & Mason Bunko Humboldt, SK
1439 Ryan & Tiffany Polichuk Raddison, SK
0496 Michelle & Bart Gutwinski Saskatoon, SK
0228 Michael Saganski Sudbury, ON
1609 Ashley Ganczar Weyburn, SK
0572 Teenie Brykalo Cudworth, SK
0355 Adam & Sharon Bogucki Saskatoon, SK
1409 Jeremy Statchuk Unity, SK
1303 Rev Rendy Yakimec Sherwood Park, AB
0690 Tracy Pillipow Regina, SK
1931 William Leonowich Ituna, SK
0757 Lorraine Woloschuk Assiniboia, SK
0446 Sheldon & Brittany Duda Warman, SK
0527 Alex & Carol Balakshin Abbotsford, BC
1949 Adam Blocka Edmonton, AB

$50.00 Winners:

0613 Nadia Bursey Regina, SK
1633 Bertha Koszman Weyburn, SK
0740 Loretta Leniuk Moose Jaw, SK
1314 Leonard Kardash Grenfell, SK
1814 Sylvia Paluck Strasbourg, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0434 Michael Osatchuk Saskatoon, SK
1923 Ted Semchyshyn Ituna, SK

$200.00 Winners:

1528 Drew Sinden Victoria, BC



October 2016  Winners


$20.00 Winners:

0666 Maria Zaburko Regina, SK
1947 Dr. Ken Blocka Vancouver, BC
0002 Nestor Detz Regina, SK
1138 Alison Miskolczi Foxford, SK
0646 Joan Moleschi Regina, SK
1906 Larry Karakochuk Wynyard, SK
1200 Andy Hyshka Prince Albert, SK
1304 Re Joe Frey Kenosee Lake SK
1435 Melanie Derow Regina, SK
1723 Alicia Klopoushak Saskatoon, SK
1219 Michael Romaniuk & Cindy Hudye Kamsack, SK
1526 Stacia Horbay Saskatoon, SK
0649 Todd Murray Regina, SK
0099 John Zaleschuk Wakaw, SK
0076 Bernie Kramchynsky Rostern, SK
0214 Jennie Franko Saskatoon, SK
1311 Warren Yoner Grenfell, SK
1157 Patrick Leach Prince Albert, SK
1088 Elvina Stasiuk< td> Yorkton, SK
1647 Ed Istace Weyburn, SK
1890 Cameron Zahayko Yorkton, SK
1510 Pat Romanchuk Wakaw, SK
1041 Paulal & Daryl Yablonski Saskatoon, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0564 Patricia Holinaty Wakaw, SK
1030 Eleanor Shumay Yorkton, SK
1498 Chris Senko Canora, SK
1280 Tracie Bugera Regina, SK
1862 Orest & Olga Kiryluk Regina, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1443 Morgan & Mike Cahill Calgary, AB
0735 Paul Gelleta Calgary, AB

$200.00 Winners:

0819 Anne Krenosky Regina, SK



September 2016  Winners


$20.00 Winners:

0781 Kalvin & Maureen Werner Springside, SK
0700 Harold & Cheryl Brigidear St. Albert, AB
1013 Emil Strutynski Stornoway, SK
0817 Bev Lusney Regina, SK
0849 Stella Buchinski Regina, SK
1405 Debbie Nahachewsky Saskatoon, SK
1885 St. Mary’s UCWLC Yorkton, SK
1291 Andrew Gillich Melville, SK
1541 Anna Losyk Saskatoon, SK
0042 Marie Kishchuk Saskatoon, SK
0110 Deanna & Shawn Letkeman Aberdeen, SK
1343 David Uhryn Yorkton, SK
0829 Moses Ngwina Regina, SK
0482 Pauline Shtuka Vancouver, BC
0074 Glorian Shawaga Cudworth, SK
0836 Joe Hrycak Regina, SK
0075 Ben & Natalie Maruschak Alvena, SK
0455 Joleen Huchkowski Saskatoon, SK
0122 Fr. Andrè Lalach & family Saskatoon, SK
0112 Darryl & Cary Dziadyk Saskatoon, SK
0063 Hania Nahachewsky Corman Park, SK
1604 Rose Schewer Weyburn, SK
1661 Fr. Andrei Kacher Montmarte, SK
1450 Dale & Terry Polischuk Wiik Borden, SK

$50.00 Winners:

1588 Ernie & Marie Adair Saskatoon, SK
0751 Roman & Katie Okrainec Glenworth, SK
0264 Ken & Betty Ann Piecowye Saskatoon, SK
0515 Eugene Chyz Tway, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1643 Ivliia Prokopchuk Weyburn, SK
1883 St. Mary’s UCWLC Yorkton, SK



August 2016  Winners


$20.00 Winners:

0322 Shannon Kocay Prud’home, SK
0052 Zenon Derkach Saskatoon, SK
0131 Kay Nalywayko Saskatoon, SK
1339 Kurtis Thompson Sturgis, SK
1162 Pat Rohachuk Prince Albert, SK
1448 David & Sandra Malcolm Inuvik, NWT
1893 Kristine Dahl Prince Albert, SK
0029 Cathy Maragos Saskatoon, SK
0524 Andy Gerwing Wakaw, SK
0670 Stella Manchur Regina, SK
0801 Alvena Krishilniski Regina, SK
1857 Wayne & Lillian Harris Regina, SK
0076 Bernie Kramchynsky Rostern, SK
1494 John Fylyshtan Canora, SK
1301 Gry B Cross Regina, SK
1915 Natalie Slivenski Kamsack, SK
1487 Nancy Shabbits Canora, SK
1944 Sophie Maksymowich Kellliher, SK
0197 Andrea Abrametz Saskatoon, SK
1041 Paula & Daryl Yablonski Saskatoon, SK
0868 Margaret Scott Regina, SK
0529 Sonia Luciuk Wakaw, SK
1667 Maria Swarbrick Regina, SK
0135 Anne G Skwarchuk Edmonton, AB
1536 Kevin & Calla Komarnicki Winnipeg, MB

$50.00 Winners:

0712 St. Athanasius UCWLC Regina, SK
1940 Jeannette Karkut Ituna, SK
1320 Nellie Kotylak Montmartre, SK
1659 Eileen Ganzar Weyburn, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0794 Eileen Shaw Yorkton, SK
1025 Wayne & Shannon Senchuk Yorkton, SK



July 2016  Winners


$20.00 Winners:

1831 Milan Antolic Saskatoon SK
1485 Evelyn Keyowski Canora, SK
0470 Jocelyn Huchkowski Saskatoon, SK
0333 Shelly Bilinski Prud’homme, SK
0166 Norbert Wasylenko Saskatoon, SK
1064 Kevin & Yayoi Chorney Vancouver, BC
1355 Hearn’s Westview Pharmacy Yorkton, SK
0790 Marge Kirsch Yorkton, SK
0450 John Postey Saskatoon, SK
1153 Mary Byblow Prince Albert, SK
0198 Ernie Shwytky & Bridgette Mortin Aberdeen, SK
0015 Colleen Morton Victoria, BC
0657 Mary Hrycak Winnipeg, MB
0563 Celestine Boehm Wakaw, SK
0066 John & Mary Holowachuk Saskatoon, SK
1005 Sister Servants Mary Immaculate Yorkton, SK
0898 Rose Shuya Regina, SK
0310 Anne Deptuck Saskatoon, SK
1133 Jean Rabrej Prince Albert, SK
0763 Helen Kushner Moose Jaw, SK
11122 Delores Moskal Ituna, SK
0316 Mary Gulka Saskatoon, SK
1128 Harold & Nadia Trafenenko Prince Albert, SK
0170 Lillian Muzyka Saskatoon, SK
1594 Eddie Stelmaschuk Tway, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0439 St. George’s UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
1506 Ido-Rose Wilde Cudworth, SK
0895 John & Kathy Stolar Regina, SK
1912 Jenn Jones Yorkton, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1475 Alice Derow Saskatoon, SK

$200.00 Winners:

0622 Ryan Palka Regina, SK



June 2016  Winners


$20.00 Winners:

1942 Sophie Grebinski Ituna, SK
1560 Ed & Rose Braden Ituna, SK
1355 Hearn’s Westview Pharmacy Yorkton, SK
1414 Edna & Brian Prystupa North Battleford, SK
1047 Zonia & Joe Purcha Yorkton, SK
0593 Bruce & Rosanne Fehr Swift Current, SK
0673 Lorris Kuz Regina, SK
0772 Roseline Lazurko Yorkton, SK
0116 Michelle Zulinick Calgary, AB
0353 Ivan Bunka Saskatoon, SK
0742 Adeline Shymanski Winnipeg, MB
0004 Gerry Seniuk Saskatoon, SK
0573 Verna Hoey Wakaw, SK
1181 Viktor Karplyuk Prince Albert, SK
0541 Debbie Krawchuk Wakaw, SK
0121 Dormition of BVM, UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
0304 Loretta Dionne Saskatoon, SK
1834 Eldon Hymers Moose Jaw, SK
1124 Carilynn & Curtis Nakonechny Cupar, SK
1616 Bob Smith Weyburn, SK
0557 Kay Markowski Calgary, AB
1132 Eugene Sanchuk Dauphin, MB
0418 Joanne Senebald Saskatoon, SK
1191 Katy Mattice Prince Albert, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0571 Roman & Elaine Kushneryk Wakaw, SK
1590 Bohdan Hilkewich Birch Hill, SK
1326 Nestor Kyba Yorkton, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0669 S. J. Catchuk Regina, SK
1057 Karen Chopty Yorkton, SK

$200.00 Winners:

1956 Allan Fedak & Audrey Harsh Hudson Bay, SK



May 2016


$20.00 Winners:

0827 Betty Schill Regina, SK
0010 Courtney Wilson Victoria, BC
1634 William Koszman Weyburn, SK
0569 Ron & Darcy Doepker Wakaw, SK
1181 Viktor Karplyuk Prince Albert, SK
0712 St. Athanasius UCWLC Regina, SK
0786 Helen Dumanski Regina, SK
0252 Sts. Peter & Paul UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
0332 Shannon Kocay Prud-homme, SK
0543 Michael Stan Wakaw, SK
1837 Jeff Resnick Edmonton, AB
0367 Stephan Bunka Saskatoon, SK
1603 Cyril Marcotte Weyburn, SK
0744 Darrel & Katherine Petersen Fir Mountain, SK
1020 Bill & Sylvia Krywulak Yorkton, SK
0516 Richard Chyzz Tway, SK
1196 Rosa Hawryluk Prince Albert, SK
1517 Lydia Gulansky Wakaw, SK
0437 St. George’s UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
0846 Kim Shalley Regina, SK
1931 William Leontowich Ituna, SK
0614 Jim Taylor Regina, SK
1580 Drew Gabruch Saskatoon, SK
1559 Ron Burak Goodeve, SK
1979 Sacred Heart UCWLC Wynyard, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0101 Mickey Chernesky Saskatoon, SK
1974 Orest Schular Wynyard, SK
0890 Jane Lesiuk Regina, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0624 Diane Schmidt Regina, SK
1656 Samuel McMillan Calgary, AB

$200.00 Winners:

1307 Cecilia Kotylak Candiac, SK



April 2016


$20.00 Winners:

1436 Mary Sushilnitski Canora, SK
0132 Diana Chomitzky Saskatoon, SK
0582 Steven & Michelle Skoworodko Wakaw, SK
1814 Sylvia Paluck Strasbourg, SK
0249 Sts Peter & Paul UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
0863 Sylvia Slobodian Regina, SK
0306 Ken Wagner Saskatoon, SK
1897 Myron Urjasz Regina, SK
0438 St. George’s UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
1963 Stella Bzdel Wynyard, SK
0848 Merle Bailas Regina, SK
1603 Cyril Marcotte Weyburn, SK
0857 Florence & Stan Holodnuik Norquay, SK
0014 Earl & Sandi Frerichs Nakusp, BC
0034 Jim & Elaine Dziadyk Cochrane, AB
1294 Lori Keller Melville, SK
1469 Larissa & Adrien Moufflet Montreal, QB
0636 Jeanette Blakley Regina, SK
0517 Elsie Sowinski Yellow Creek, SK
0793 Doreen Pohorelic Yorkton, SK
0329 JoAnn & Wes Sielski Prud’homme, SK
0396 Kieth Kuz Prince Albert, SK
0380 Patti Parenteau Wakaw, SK
0334 Vicky Hrycan Cudworth, SK

$50.00 Winners:

1189 Gail Szautner Prince Albert, SK
0117 Donna & Darren Murray Saskatoon, SK
1463 David Derow Saskatoon, SK
0458 John & Angeline Chrusch Saskatoon, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1716 Candice Gossen Saskatoon, SK
0396 Kieth Kuz Prince Albert, SK



March 2016


$20.00 Winners:

1463 David Derow Saskatoon, SK
1126 Bob & Iris Smisko Prince Albert, SK
1978 Kim Kirstein Raymore, SK
0594 Darryl & Colleen Drews Calgary, AB
0599 Pat Strong Montmartre, SK
0702 Olga Klewchuk Regina, SK
0005 Annie Yurchak Saskatoon, SK
0020 Rod Dziadyk Edmonton, AB
0317 Liz & Ed Werbicki Saskatoon, SK
0511 Anastasia Huculak Lloydminster, AB
1637 Bernie Kot Weyburn, SK
0646 Joan Moleski Regina, SK
0702 Olga Klewchuk Regina, SK
1171 Sonya Lub Candle Lake, SK
0629 Andrij & Carla Lazurko Regina, SK
0017 Dean Beazley Victoria, BC
1048 Minnie Senchuk Yorkton, SK
1094 David & Nestor Kyba Yorkton, SK
1432 Maggie Derow Regina, SK
1565 Craig Sawchuk Goodeve, SK
0105 Violet Hrapchak Saskatoon, SK
0037 Micheal Mialkowsky Saskatoon, SK
1702 Rose Cailing Saskatoon, SK
1922 Verna Bohach Ituna, SK
0696 Walter Mozyhisky Regina, SK

$50.00 Winners:

1133 Jean Rabiej Prince Albert, SK
0899 Audrey Beckett Regina, SK
1021 Bob & Kathy Rusnak Yorkton, SK
1907 John Bzdel Wynyard, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1133 Jean Rabiej Prince Albert, SK
0899 Audrey Beckett Regina, SK
1021 Bob & Kathy Rusnak Yorkton, SK
1907 John Bzdel Wynyard, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1958 Rev Joakim Rac Canora, SK
1485 Evelyn Keyowski Canora, SK



February 2016


$20.00 Winners:

0816 Anna Homenuk Regina, SK
1118 Melissa & Chris Kucey Regina, SK
1002 Delores Oucharek Yorkton, SK
1026 Dean & Carmen Praski Saskatoon, SK
0025 Mitchell Randle Calgary, AB
1981 Ross & Elaine Perry Raymore, SK
1482 Rev Fr. J Rac Canora, SK
0203 Margaret Martens Saskatoon, SK
1842 Robert Wuschenny Regina, SK
1497 Laurie Tiechko Canora, SK
0266 Cathy & Brad Medernach Saskatoon, SK
1171 Sonja Lub Candle Lake, SK
0587 Gord & Marge Davidson Lethbridge, AB
0794 Eileen Shaw Yorkton, SK
0265 Bill & Nell Wasyluk Wadena, SK
0772 Roseline Lazurko Yorkton, SK
0709 Janet Bzdel Regina, SK
0348 Beverly & Ron Mikalson Taber, AB
0273 Ed & Pat Mandziak Falkland, BC
1490 Jason Marchinko Portage La Prairie, MB
0396 Kieth Kuz Prince Albert, SK
1433 Jean Zarazun Canora, SK
0329 Joanne & Wes Sielsky Prud’homme, SK

$50.00 Winners:

1517 Lydia Gulansky Wakaw, SK
1530 Karen Oleksyn Saskatoon, SK
1116 Lisa & Andrew O’Reilly Scout Lake, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1551 Gladys Krochak Goodeve, SK
0600 Lorraine Senko Regina, SK

$300.00 Winners:

1922 Verna Bohach Ituna, SK

 

January 2016


$20.00 Winners:

0432 Tammy Ann Osatchuk Lloydminster, SK
0023 Kathy Randle Calgary, AB
0703 St. Athanasius UCWLC Regina, SK
1607 Duane, Diane, Rick Dutchak Weyburn, SK
0618 Corinne Palka Regina, SK
0586 Pauline Venne Wakaw, SK
0505 Beverly Cholowsky Wakaw, SK
1344 Dorothy McCuaig Yorkton, SK
1581 Roxanna Gabruch Saskatoon, SK
0551 Walter & Albina Zaleschuk Wakaw, SK
0755 Andy Sereda Moose Jaw, SK
0503 Paul Kowalchuk Tway, SK
1156 Diane Bazowski Prince Albert, SK
0045 Marie Kishchuk Saskatoon, SK
1401 Stella Ewanchuk North Battleford, SK
1637 Bernie Kot Weyburn, SK
0761 Lynne Zadorozny Moose Jaw, SK
1065 Lawrence & Lana Klemetski Yorkton, SK
0859 Dwight Green Moose Jaw, SK
1838 Joline Empringham Regina, SK
1309 Dolores Klapak Montmarte, SK
0266 Cathy & Brad Medernach Saskatoon, SK
1539 Diane Boyko Saskatoon, SK
1606 Rose Weisgerber Weyburn, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0357 Kim Shalenko Saskatoon, SK
1186 Sophie Zelesky Prince Albert, SK
0453 Melvin & Donna Kurmey Aberdeen, SK
0361 David Bodnar Prud’homme, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0248 Sts. Peter & Paul UCWLC Saskatoon, SK

$200.00 Winners:

0809 Mary Anne & Alex Horvath Regina, SK
1117 Priscilla Halipchak Ituna, SK