Print this page

2017 Calendar Lottery

Musée Ukraina Museum is please to present the 2017 Lottery Calendar

“INDOMITABLE SPIRIT”

This year we feature the various intricate designs of Petrykivka.

Petrikivka is a traditional Ukrainian decorative painting which originates from the Petrykivka village, Dnipropetrovsk oblast of Ukrane.  This art form traditionally decorated house walls and everyday household items.  The distinctive features of this folk art are the floral patterns.

Calendars are $20.00 each and a total of 2000 calendars will be printed and will be on sale until September 30, 2017. Calendars are only available to be purchased and sold in Saskatchewan and are not available for purchase by minors.

2017 is the 14th edition of the Lottery Calendar. Each day of the year has a prize amount assigned to it and it appears in the calendar. Prizes range from $20 to $300. The total amount of prize money is $12,240 with a total of 365 winners.

Each winning ticket is returned to the draw drum.  Prizes will be mailed out and winners will be posted on the museum website. (www.mumsaskatoon.com)

Draws will be made at Musée Ukraina Museum, 222 Ave M South, Saskatoon, SK S7M 2K4 @ 7:00 PM on the first Monday of the month following the draw month.  The final draw for October, November and December will be made on November 6, 2017.

The Museum Board of Directors and the Calendar committee appreciates your support regarding this fund raiser.  Your support of the calendar will ensure that the mandate of the Museum will continue, and that we can continue to preserve and bring stories and artifacts that our people supply to educate our future generations.

We wish everyone “Good Luck” in the draws.

Calendars can be purchased at:

Musée Ukraina Museum

222 Ave M South

Saskatoon, SK S7M 4K2


Calendar Lottery Winners



October 2017 Winners


$20.00 Winners:

1327 Deacon Myron Yamniuk Saskatoon, SK
0065 Jacqueline Colleaux Saskatoon, SK
0886 Fred Dutka Saskatoon, SK
0353 Paul Zultok Saskatoon, SK
0313 Ruth Serack Asquith, SK
0426 Scott Beazley Victoria, BC
0429 Sandi Frerichs Nakusp, BC
1002 Leon Mazyn Regina, SK
0696 Ella Dusyk Regina, SK
0156 Robert & Joanne Moroz Battleford, SK
1677 Taras Mycyk Riverside Estates, SK
0712 Natalie Kalika Calgary, AB
0805 Adina Borzush Wakaw, SK
0708 Thelma Radchuk Prince Albert, SK
0421 Lisa Mialkowsky Victoria, BC
1001 Tony & Joanne Mazyn Regina, SK
1766 Pauline Sefton Broadview, SK
0350 Nellie Koshman Saskatoon, SK
1620 Tom Romanow Regina, SK
1229 Alex & Diane Stachyshyn Foam Lake, SK
1778 Moreno & Cynthia Bernardi Mississauga, ON
0282 Theresa Laroque Saskatoon, SK
0256 Poppy Baranesky Hudye Saskatoon, SK
0891 Jason & Oksana Uhryn Wakaw, SK

$50.00 Winners:

1180 Faye Olenick Saskatoon, SK
0949 Lisa Hubert Wakaw, SK
1739 Johanna Bidulka Prud’homme, SK
1825 Daelynn & Chris Yaholnitsky Yorkton, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0839 Jim & Darlene Poncelet Tway, SK
1831 Larry Dyky Preeceville, SK

$200.00 Winners:

0123 Olga Sakundiak Yorkton, SK


September 2017 Winners


$20.00 Winners:

0729 Iris Kiryk Prince Albert, SK
0819 Nikita Helfrick Calgary, AB
0046 Eileen Bunko Saskatoon, SK
1530 Stanley & Eileen Ganczar Weyburn, SK
1511 Stan Syrnick Weyburn, SK
1278 Sophie Maksymowich Kelliher, SK
0121 Kathy Rusnak Yorkton, SK
1512 John Wagner Weyburn, SK
1371 Jaelynn Small Saskatoon, SK
0111 Irene Yawney Springside, SK
1095 St. Athanasius UCBC Regina, SK
0089 Sharon Fincaryk Didsbury, AB
0131 Jean Kitsch Yorkton, SK
0778 Janice Gerstner Prince Albert, SK
0389 Sharon Cowan Saskatoon, SK
1674 Joyce Chrunik-Rudiak Sherwood Park, AB
1751 Leanne Berezowski Saskatoon, SK
0079 Marion Mutala Saskatoon, SK
0539 Laurianne Gabruch Saskatoon, SK
1390 Marlene Bodnar Saskatoon, SK
14261 Curtis Pryma Saskatoon, SK
0649 Errol West Regina, SK
1175 Aimee Manz Regina, SK
1287 Roman & Delores Lozinski Saskatoon, SK

$50.00 Winners:

1706 Callie & Greg Combres North Battleford, SK
1711 Kimberly Krochak-Bonnett Killam, AB
0507 David Crossley Saskatoon, SK
0008 Betti Lawrence Saskatoon, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1663 S & J Teshak Calgary, AB
1162 Wayne & Delores Hofstra Regina, SK


August 2017 Winners


$20.00 Winners:

0690 Phil Germain Regina, SK
0110 Jeff Wawryk Yorkton, SK
0414 Sts Peter & Paul UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
1434 Kenneth Kornylo Calgary, AB
0293 Aaron Houghton Saskatoon, SK
0693 Maria Hladky Winnipeg, MB
1230 Ken & Sylvia Siedlecki Foam Laket, SK
1320 Lisa Wilson Dalmeny, SK
0648 Dylan Wiest Regina, SK
0032 John & Mary Holowachuk Saskatoon, SK
1125 Chris Scott Regina, SK
1724 Mike & Helen Hryniuk Prud’homme, SK
0438 Carlotta Kulpak Selkirk, MB
0947 Norinne & Dennis Sawitsky Wakaw, SK
1824 Joanna Pidperyhora Yorkton, SK
1103 Gene Stychyshyn Regina, SK
1835 Sid Chorney< td> Winnipeg, MB
1369 Chris Salyniuk Whitehorse, YT
0010 Iryna Matsiuk Saskatoon, SK
0522 Connie Doetzel Bruno, SK
1391 Mary Kruger Aberdeen, SK
0864 John Skorski Saskatoon, SK
1480 Fr. Isidore Dziadyk Winnipeg, MB
0393 Gerri Wolfe Saskatoon, SK
1338 Dean Smart Naples, FL

$50.00 Winners:

0360 Vasyl Nedilenko Saskatoon, SK
0930 Patricia Holinaty Wakaw, SK
1400 Al & Kim Bodnarchuk Saskatoon, SK
0277 Lena Pobran Hafford, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0007 Fr. Bohdan Demczuk Saskatoon, SK
0450 Geraldine Esaiw Saskatoon, SK


July 2017 Winners


$20.00 Winners:

0842 Bob & Darlene Antoshkiw Wakaw, SK
0047 Eden Tchorzewski Regina, SK
0507 David Corssley Saskatoon, SK
1755 Michael Yaworski Saskatoon, SK
0582 Alyssa Goodwin Saskatoon, SK
1262 Gloria Oleksyn-Beallie Saskatoon, SK
0716 Diane Bazowski PrinceAlbert, SK
0164 Olga Stupak Yorkton, SK
0253 Will Danielson Saskatoon, SK
0844 Velma Sosnowski Wakaw, SK
0469 Rosaline Winnichyn Saskatoon, SK
0112 Adeline Hrynkiw Yorkton, SK
0917 Helen Michayluk Wakaw, SK
0317 Emma Kindrachuk Saskatoon, SK, SK
0517 Alex Komarnicki Saskatoon, SK
0975 bob & Sally Deptuch Wakaw, SK
1794 Molly Prokopchuk Saskatoon, SK
1430 Diane & Bernie Vinnick Saskatoon, SK
1596 Trish Wuschenny Regina, SK
0589 Janet Foord Estevan, SK
0334 Duane Serack Harris, SK
0272 Irene Attux Hafford, SK
1039 Michelle Dizy Regina, SK
1572 Harry Horejda Moose Jaw, SK

$50.00 Winners:

1287 Roman & Delores Lozinki Ituna, SK
1525 Fr. Andrei Kachur Montmarte, SK
0466 Lissa & Murray Gruza Saskatoon, SK
1783 Ed & Rose Braden Ituna, SK
1495 Jesse Chrusch Saskatoon, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1060/td> Sylvia Paluck Strasbourg, SK

$200.00 Winners:

1144 Jacqueline Senko Regina, SK


June 2017 Winners


$20.00 Winners:

1743 Patricia Korkoza Saskatoon, SK
0479 Elizabeth Holinaty Edmonton, AB
0232 Cheryl Els Stornoway, SK
1850 SSMI Yorkton, SK
0464 Annette Ellis Saskatoon, SK
1064 Michael Wolkowski Regina, SK
0296 Savelia Curniski Saskatoon, SK
0795 Maria Prescesky North Battleford, SK
1416 Kathy & Greg Wallace Saskatoon, SK
1508 Cyril Marcotte Weyburn, SK
0479 Elizabeth Holinaty Edmonton, AB
0410 Sts Peter & Paul UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
0608 Roman & Katie Nahachewsky Saskatoon, SK
1749 E Michaluk Saskatoon, SK, SK
0893 Marc Blondeau Wakaw, SK
0195 Ed Pindus Yorkton, SK
0116 Michael & Lorrielyn Oleynik Regina, SK
0551 Harry & Joyce Boyko Alvena, SK
0622 Ken & Shirley Fullerton Battleford, SK
1012 Dennis Federko Melfort, SK
1155 Renae Sharp Regina, SK
1475 Brenda Ficko Saskatoon, SK
0686 Donna Kane Regina, SK
1424 Jessayn Scharf Saskatoon, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0318 Theresa Skomar Saskatoon, SK
0271 Evangie Michalenko Hafford, SK
1212 Sandra Lazorko Wynyard, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0649 Errol West Regina, SK
1578 Paul & Sylvia Semesock Glenbain, SK

$200.00 Winners:

1290 Olga Kozun Ituna, SK


May 2017 Winners


$20.00 Winners:

1115 Oksana Zwarych Regina, SK
1380 Marta Burych Toronto, ON
1666 Daniel Romanow & Tina Wilson Regina, SK
0522 Connie Doetzel Bruno, SK
0397 Dormition BVM UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
1428 Adam & Sharon Bogucki Saskatoon, SK
0711 Joe Olesko Prince Albert, SK
0073 Kathy Tachynski Edmonton, AB
1716 Shayne & Denise Krochak Earl Grey, SK
0428 Colleen Morton Colwood, BC
1562 Helen Kushner Moose Jaw, SK
0034 Sonia Kodak Saskatoon, SK
1480 Fr. Isidore Dziadyk Winnipeg, MB
0218 Marge Shewchuk Canora, SK, SK
0825 Judy Galambos Wakaw, SK
0067 Sharon Higham Saskatoon, SK
1714 Roseanne & Laurie Wionzek Saskatoon, SK
0226 Peter & Nellie Kowalyk Roblin, MB
0696 Ella Dusyk Regina, SK
0116 Michael & Lorrielyn Oleynik Regina, SK
1091 St. Athanasius UCBC Regina, SK
0482 Elaine Smycniuk Saskatoon, SK
0068 Brittany Clayton Ottawa, ON
0411 Sts Peter & Paul UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
0265 Peter & Sherry Bomok Speers, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0439 Marion Hallushka Saskatoon, SK
1493 Barb & Mike Knauf Saskatoon, SK
1675 Ivanka Wloch Toronto, ON

$100.00 Winners:

0488 Olga & Wes Stevenson Saskatoon, SK
0607 Sophia Korban Saskatoon, SK

$200.00 Winners:

0013 Adeline Dudar Saskatoon, SK


April 2017 Winners


$20.00 Winners:

0643 Albert & Kelsey Neill Regina, SK
0727 Albert & Pauline Provost Prince Albert, SK
1729 Ron & Leona Kalinocha Prud’homme, SK
1479 Helen Slywchuk Saskatoon, SK
1274 Allan Buryniuk Wakaw, SK
0940 Walter Zaleschuk Wakaw, SK
0463 Irene Stakiw Saskatoon, SK
1573 Roman & Katie Okraincee Glentworth, SK
1738 Stephanie Hrycan Prud’homme, SK
1658 Marijka Katchmar Toronto, ON
1798 Shelly Bilinski & Dean Dengler Aberdeen, SK
0201 Mary Sushelnitski Canora, SK
1629 Kathleen Reay Regina, SK
1240 Rose Bzdel Wynyard, SK, SK
1061 Orest Hadubiak Regina, SK
1363 Jessica Derow Regina, SK
1156 Regina Funeral Home Regina, SK
0435 Park Funeral Home Saskatoon, SK
0634 Pat Tymchatyn Saskatoon, SK
0312 Nestor & Loretta Yaganiski Saskatoon, SK
0412 Sts Peter & Paul UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
0723 Mary Rosie Billey Prince Albert, SK
0526 Jack Lariviere Rostern, SK
1020 Ann Schultz Regina, SK

$50.00 Winners:

1497 Stella Nahachewsky Saskatoon, SK
1703 Graham Noble Canora, SK
1317 Grace Schroh Saskatoon, SK
0011 Bryan Mialkowsky Kanata, ON

$100.00 Winners:

0857 Nicky Stefanowski Prince Albert, SK
1569 Greg & Michelle Leniuk Moose Jaw, SK


March 2017 Winners


$20.00 Winners:

1645 Dennis Yanko Regina, SK
1374 Donia Kemp Carleton Place ON
1722 Bernie & Ken Symak Martensville, SK
0630 Alana & Mathew Horn Calgary, AB
0697 St. Athanasius UCWLC Regina, SK
0404 Lilly & Zachary Adamko Saskatoon, SK
1651 Cliff Kohuch Regina, SK
1552 Kathleen Chudyk Moose Jaw, SK
0769 Dwayne Soles Prince Albert, SK
1328 Mary Boyko Saskatoon, SK
1841 Elizabeth Holinaty Edmonton, AB
0088 Brian Brodziak Sherwood Park, AB
1143 Brenda Federko Regina, SK
1587 William & Wanda Bilyk Regina, SK, SK
0176 Gloria Mandziak Yorkton, SK
0208 Amanda Zbitniff Canora, SK
0222 Jasse & Vanessa Pozniak Neuenlage, SK
1103 Gene Stychyshyn Regina, SK
1277 Matt & Vicki Macuick Ituna, SK
0462 Anne Porter Saskatoon, SK
1472 Curtis Osatchuk Hague, SK
0458 Julie Skrepnek Saskatoon, SK
0020 Lois McElligott Airdrie, AB
1760 Sisters of St. Joseph Saskatoon, SK
1038 Dawn Orr Regina, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0485 Terry Mialkowsky Saskatoon, SK
0012 Doreen Bayda Saskatoon, SK
0363 Leonard Stefanyshyn Prince Albert, SK
0437 Park Funeral Home Saskatoon, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0644 Elora Wiest Melville, SK
1501 Roksolana Girniak Weyburn, SK


February 2017 Winners


$20.00 Winners:

1500 Rose Chrusch Saskatoon, SK
1418 Olya Danylak Toronto, ON
0382 Jennie Slobodian Saskatoon, SK
1408 Larry Williams Saskatoon, SK
0327 Laurie Weathered Prince Albert, SK
0095 Joanne Franko & Tim Oullette Saskatoon, SK
0639 Sophie Catchuk Regina, SK
0165 Gerald & Toni Gromnisky Yorkton, SK
1536 Stanley & Eileen Ganczar Weyburn, SK
1669 Carla & Andrij Lazurko Regina, SK
0270 Eugenia Zipchen Hafford, SK
1786 Joseph Bodnar Saskatoon, SK
1792 St Mary’s UCWLC Yorkton, SK
0030 Shirley Trischuk Saskatoon, SK, SK
0250 Bernie & Patricia Marchinko Canora, SK
1108 Millie Sydorko Regina, SK
1843 Mary Krushelniski Chitek Lake, SK
1826 Robert Northey Prince Albert, SK
0206 Gloria Demchuk Canora, SK
05121 Hope Taylor Wakaw, SK
080 Audrey Bayduza Saskatoon, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0257 Nellie Matiece Norquay, SK
1843 Mary Krushelniski Chitek Lake, SK
1621 Andy Romanow Regina, SK
0802 Elizabeth Kehrig Prince Albert, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0742 M & E Malec Prince Albert, SK
0965 Julie Bartsch Wakaw, SK

$300.00 Winners:

0254 Tommy Danielson Saskatoon, SK


January 2017 Winners


$20.00 Winners:

1040 Michael Peters Regina, SK
0826 Melanie Marko Saskatoon, SK
1502 Helen M Beer Hubbard, SK
1094 St. Athanasius UCBC Regina, SK
1219 Sacred Heart UCWLC Wynyard, SK
1132 Nikita Senko Regina, SK
1051 Helen Bially Tolstoi, MB
0959 Ed Salyniuk Wakaw, SK
1556 Lexin Luciak Moose Jaw, SK
0427 Dean Beazley Victoria, BC
1784 Jenny Dutchak Gloucester, ON
0124 Pauline Spilchen Yorkton, SK
1131 Margaret Stadnyk Regina, SK
0041 Olga Stasiuk Preeceville, SK, SK
1155 Renae Sharp Regina, SK
1664 Troy & Deidre Romanow Regina, SK
1482 Dave & Lorrie-Anne Kapeluck Saskatoon, SK
1580 Gloria Leniuk< td> Moose Jaw, SK
1110 Carrie Latta Asquith, SK
1141 Brenda Kostiuk Regina, SK
0631 Mary Karpuik Regina, SK
1846 Randy & Tammy Pshebylo Grasswood, SK
1483 Jim & Jo Kapeluck Edmonton, AB
0777 Lynette Olson Prince Albert, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0717 Pat Holuk Prince Albert, SK
1850 SSMI Yorkton, SK
0568 Brenda & Myron Danchak Saskatoon, SK
1210 Mary Bartoshewski Wynyard, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1490 Mary Osatchuk Saskatoon, SK

$200.00 Winners:

1744 Mary Malyk Saskatoon, SK

$250.00 Winners:

1581 Jesse & Chris Gilchuk Esterhazy, SK

Previous page: 2016 Calendar Lottery
Next page: Contact Us