Print this page

2020 Calendar Lottery

Musée Ukraina Museum is pleased to present the 2020 Lottery Calendar,

"A Garden for the Angels"

The 2020 calendar features a photo essay based on a day in Sonja Pawliw's Healing and
Meditation Garden in Yorkton, Saskatchewan.
This garden has received many awards including national recognition as one of the
best 150 Canadian gardens for Canada's sesquicentennial celebration.
The Museum extends sincere appreciation to Sonja Pawliw for her generous support of the
Museum.

The photographs were taken by Anna Mycyk on July 25th 2019.

In fulfilling the Museum's mandate, we seek out ways to celebrate the richness of our
museum and community. One way we have accomplished this is through the Lottery
Calendar project.

2020 is the 17th edition of the lottery calendar.

The first exhibited collection of 224 artifacts opened to the public in 1955 and the
collection has grown to more than 20,000, now housed in our beautiful new Museum
building.

The 2020 Lottery Calendar features draws for $12,260.00 in cash prizes - at total of 366 winners! Calendars are $20.00 each and a total of 2000 will be printed and areon sale until March 31, 2020. Calendars are only available to be purchased and sold in Saskatchewan.

Draws will be made at Musée Ukraina Museum, 222 Ave M South, Saskatoon, SK
S7M 2K4 @ 7:00 PM on the first Monday of the month following the draw month with the
1st draw taking place Monday April 6, 2020.

The final draw for October, November and December will be made on November 2, 2020.
Each winning ticket is returned to the draw drum.
Prizes will be mailed out and winners will be posted on the Museum website.
The Museum Board of Directors appreciates your support of this fundraiser. Your support
of the calendar will ensure that the mandate of the museum will continue and that we can
continue to preserve and bring the stories of our people to future generations.

 

 

January 2020 Calendar Lottery Winners

 

$20.00 Winners:

0367 Joanne Dmytriw Regina, SK
0409 Mildred Kopeck Yorkton, SK
1031 Maureen Bertsch Calgary, AB
1337 Blake Labiuk Prince Albert, SK
0243 Jay & Chantel Longman Lampman, SK
0483 Walter & Pauline Prystai Yorkton SK
0494/td> Edna & Tony Mazur Yorkton, SK
0091 Sr. Eliana Saskatoon, SK
0411 St. Mary’s UCWLC Yorkton, SK
1331 Judy Pasicka Prince Albeert, SK
0954 Pauline Lucyshyn Saskatoon, SK
1293 Ken Bodnarchuk Wakaw, SK
0524 Kim Shalenko Saskatoon, SK
0390 Sophia Pisiak Yorkton, SK, SK
0924 R V Boruch Edmonton, AB
0471 Jaedyn Friesen Saskatoon, SK
1156 Greg Olenick Regina, SK
1191 Jim Bihun< td> Regina, SK
Sylvia Hnatiuk Swan River, MB
1429 Nettie Okrainetz Canora, SK
0681 Rose Ewanchyna Saskatoon, SK
0240 Michael Deptuch Vancouver, BC
0201 Mary Omelan Wakaw, SK
0600 St. George’s UCWLC Saskatoon, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0546 Peter & Vi Kapeluk Saskatoon, SK
1115 Kay Chudyk Moose Jaw, SK
0668 Dr. Walter Hader Saskatoon, SK
0312 Marcella Wasylynka Regina, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0469 V Protz Harris, SK

$200.00 Winners:

0390 Sophia Pisiak Yorkton, SK

$250.00 Winners:

1644 Lesia Horbay Vancouver, BC




February 2020 Calendar Lottery Winners

 

$20.00 Winners:

0545 Irene Starosta Saskatoon, SK
1551 Shirley Diduck Wroxton, SK
0478 Michelle Zahayko Regina, SK
0718 Sts Peter & Paul UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
0157 Darleen Lange Wakaw, SK
0630 Lyn Mialkowsky Halifax, NS
0929 Brian &Shelley Olson Saskatoon, SK
1295 Bernie & Marianne Kramchynsky Rostern, SK
0489 Peter Wyatt Yorkton, SK
0720 Sts. Peter & Paul UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
1567 Jody Chupa Yorkton, SK
0016 Kathy Tachinski Edmonton, AB
1160 Elffie Zimmer Regina Beach, SK
1548 Mary Sobkow Calder, SK
0376 Doreen Pohorelic Yorkton, SK
1173 Ernie Pa;uck Regina, SK
1481 Jane Chorney Ituna, SK
1335 Phillip Morrisette Prince Albert, SK
0981 James Beblow< td> Saskatoon, SK
Lillian Lackmanec Saskatoon, SK
0560 Linden & Kyla Preddy Saskatoon, SK
0572 Ed Yurkowski Saskatoon, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0871 Mary & John Holowachuk Saskatoon, SK
0418 Stan Shymanski Yorkton, SK
0112 Sasha Bayda Saskatoon, SK
0357 E & V Teslak Calgary, AB

$100.00 Winners:

0066 Mary Ann Phillips Sherwood Park, AB

$300.00 Winners:

0095 Sr. Samuela Kulek Saskatoon, SK
0908 Laurie Weathered Prince Albert, SK

March 2020  Calendar Lottery Winners

$20.00 Winners:

1521 John & Jennifer Romanko Vancouver, BC
1390 Dave & Audrey Popowich Canora, SK
0140 Wes & John Sielski Prud’homme, SK
1376 Casmer & Gayle Maksymytz Wynyard, SK
0595 Zoria Sirman Saskaton, SK
0430 Elsie & Lorne Stechyshyn Yorkton, SK
0171 Loretta Wiebe Wakaw, SK
0125 Karen Larson Saskatoon, SK
1323 Karen Yaremko Prince Albert, SK
0491 Carol Ostlie Yorkton, SK
1360 Winnie Rindal Prince Albert, SK
1746 Fr JC Frey Kenosee Lake, SK
0708 Dean & Kathy Smart Naples, Florida USA
1343 Bob Schrader Prince Albert, SK
0399 Glen Tymiak Yorkton, SK
0795 Bill & Rose Hopkins North Battleford, SK
00636 Scott Beazley Victoria, BC
1015 Walter Patron< td> Grenfell, SK
St. Mary’s UCWLC Yorkton, SK
0054 Marta Burych Toronto, ON
0453 Irene Yawney Springside, SK
1505 Mary Kozak Yorkton, SK
0343 D & T Romanow Regina, SK
0086 Alicia & David Mantyka Saskatoon, SK
0086 Alicia & David Mantyka Saskatoon, SK

$50.00 Winners:

1007 Darlene Romanow Montmarte, SK
1273 David Zulak Wynyard, SK
0533 Pat Heshka Saskatoon, SK
0377 Eileen Shaw Yorkton, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0341 T & D Romanow Regina, SK

1617

Rusnak, Balacko, Kacur, Rusnak

Yorkton, ST

April 2020 Calendar Lottery Winners

$20.00 Winners:

1521 Krystyna Kuzyk Regina, SK
0308 Ann-Marie Pinach Regina, SK
0652 Kert & Brenda Engele Saskatoon, SK
0352 Mike Stadnyk Regina, SK
0897 Glorian Shewaga Alvena, SK
0628 Alex Wilson Colwood, BC
1667 Tanya Whiteside Saskatoon, SK
1148 Larissa Warrington Vancouver, BC
0809 Naomi Braaten Birch Hills, SK
1714 Bernadine Small Stoney Beach, SK
0348 Sharon Bowers Wawanesa, MB
1181 Lorraine Woynarski Regina, SK
0338 Terry Costron Regina, SK
1062 Patty Gianoli Regina, SK
1364 Richard Stefanyshyn Prince Albert, SK
0169 Bailey Osze Wakaw, SK
1693 Mary Jane Holinaty Prince Albert, SK
1501 Arthur Martinuik Calder, SK
0470 Raymond & Elaine Gorchinski Yorkton, SK
1632 Sylvia Boyenko Vonda, SK
1069 Milan Antolic Saskatoon, SK
0122 Chris Pidwerbeski Saskatoon, SK
0114 Dan & Christine Houghton Edmonton, AB
0871 John & Mary Holowachuk Saskatoon, SK

$50.00 Winners:

1396 Margaret Duda Saskatoon, SK
1056 Claude Woitas Yorkton, SK
0643 Sharon Tkachuk Saskatoon, SK
0941 John Harasymchuk Vonda, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1042 Ernie Paluck Regina, SK
1478 Sylvia Tymiak Kelliher, SK

May 2020 Calendar Lottery Winners

$20.00 Winners:

0916 Marcella Meyers Saskatoon, SK
1178 Elaine Enydhoven Regina, SK
0523 Bernie & Diane Vinnick Saskatoon, SK
1312 Thelma Radchuk Prince Albert, SK
0078 Ljubka Seman Saskatoon, SK
0397 Vickie & Victor Puchala Yorkton, SK
0048 Fr. Ivan & Debbie Nahachewsky Saskatoon, SK
1729 Harold Larson Summerland, BC
1150 Brittany Clayton Ottawa, ON
1042 Ernie Paluck Regina, SK
0367 Joanne Dmytriw Regina, SK
0003 Stella Nahachewsky Saskatoon, SK
0463 Jacky Korney Preeceville, SK
0536 Kevin & Brenda Osatchuk Dundurn, SK
0711 Elianna Smart Calgary, AB
1662 Katherine & Nathan Regnier Prud’homme, SK
600 St. George’s UCWLC< td> Saskatoon, SK
1360 Winnie Rindal Prince Albert, SK
0870 Andreya Karnaukh Saskatoon, SK
1071 Dale Pederson Calgary, AB
1279 Margaret Zulak Wynyard, SK
1314 Leonard Stefanyshyn Prince Albert, SK
1171 Leonard Underwood Regina, SK
0457 Paul Kyba Calgary, AB
1298 Loretta Worobetz Prince Albert, SK

$50.00 Winners:

1059 Karen Woitas Regina, SK
0141 Chris & Peter Osze Wakaw, SK
0070 Stephen Gartner Saskatoon, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1036 Rick & Marlene Kalinocha Prud’homme, SK
1609 Ollie Maksymiw Preeceville, SK

$200.00 Winners:

1089 Donna Fincati Regina, SK

June 2020 Calendar Lottery Winners

$20.00 Winners:

0769 David Gubbe Battleford, SK
0791 Mike & Morgan Elemans Lethbridge, AB
0697 Sts Peter & Paul UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
1448 Pauline Stefton Broadview, SK
0030 Wira Wasylyn Edmonton, AB
0924 RV Boruch Edmonton, AB
0593 St. George’s UCWLC Saskatoon, SK
0052 Donia Kemp Carleton Place, ON
0342 T & D Scott Regina, SK
0062 Theresa Laroque Saskatoon, SK
1163 Pat Tymchatyn Saskatoon, SK
1310 Nellie Bachek Prince Albert, SK
0107 Alex Komarnicki Saskatoon, SK
1018 Joe Kardash Grenfell, SK
1511 Evan Werner Springside, SK
0189 Darlene Kindrachuk Yellow Creek, SK
0451 Phyllis Lazaruk< td> Yorkton, SK
0302 Tim & Josephine Stadnyk Regina, SK
0082 Klarissa Komarnicki Saskatoon, SK
0824 Evelyn Kuz Yellow Creek, SK
281 Shirley Ann Stadnyk Regina, SK
1050 Michael Peters Regina, SK
1370 Zenek Rabiej Prince Albert, SK
0283 St. Basil’s UCWLC Regina, SK

$50.00 Winners:

0328 Helen Polos Regina, SK
1378 Virginia Hilkewich Rostern, SK
1112 UCWLC Moose Jaw Branch Moose Jaw, SK

$100.00 Winners:

0949 Myron Sirman Saskatoon, SK
0709 Rebecca Randle Vancouver, BC

$200.00 Winners:

1016 Fred Kardash Grenfell, SK

July 2020 Calendar Lottery Winners

$20.00 Winners:

0803 Victoria Shulhan Tway, SK
1474 Marlene Tymiak Kelliher, SK
1327 Albert Provost Prince Albert, SK
1499 Denise Smysniuk Ituna, SK
0671 Kathy Wdowach Martensville, SK
1555 Fr. Leonid Malkov Yorkton, SK
0639 Bill Williams Dartmouth, NS
1320 Monica Bayda Prince Albert, SK
0868 Shannon Martin Saskatoon, SK
0922 Albert & Gen Zaiachkowski Saskatoon, SK
0768 Joseph & Dani Lamothe North Battleford, SK
0753 Marj Romanow Battleford, SK
0840 Sylvester Gulansky Wakaw, SK
1261 Charles Isackson Wynyard, SK
0903 Natalia Wasylenko Saskatoon, SK
0467 Carol Krochak Yorkton, SK
1486 Lisa & Andrew O’Reilly< td> Scout Lake, SK
0942 Sylvia Boyenko Vonda, SK
0055 Terri Petrowski Saskatoon, SK
0427 Kathy Rusnak Yorkton, SK
1522 Jeff & Lorraine Slater Vancouver, BC
1363 Mike Kotelko Cudworth, SK
0535 John Zuk Saskatoon, SK
1081 St. Athanasius UCBC Regina SK
1328 Linda Soles Prince Albert, SK

$50.00 Winners:

1262 Mary Bartoshewski Wynyard, SK
1141 Christine Devrome Saskatoon, SK
0197 Natalia Godkin & Gerald Kochen Wakaw, SK
0965 Janice Chomitzky Saskatoon, SK

$100.00 Winners:

1360 Winnie Rindal Prince Albert, SK

$200.00 Winners:

1420 Sophie Fullawka Canora, SK