Print this page

2024 Calendar

MUSÉE UKRAINA MUSEUM INC.

 

January 2024 Calendar Winners

 

Calendar Number Name Address

 

 

$20.00 Winners:

1184 Lesia Horbay Victoria, BC

0374 Chris Pidwerbeski Saskatoon, SK

0405 Cheryl & Ian Rostotski Canora, SK

1317 Martin Hryniuk Prud’homme, SK

0495 Sneath Strilchuk Funeral Service Roblin, MB

0335 Clem & Clara Mialkowski Port Perry, ON

0029 Anne Porter Saskatoon, SK

1037 Virginia Lagasse Swift Current, SK

0721 St. George’s UCWLC Prince Albert, SK

0927 Doug & Janice Horn North Battleford, SK

0491 Lin & Wes Macewen Preeceville, SK

0333 Dave & Lorrie-Anne Kapeluck Saskatoon, SK

1229 Ernie Adair Saskatoon, SK

1164 Marianne Sytnyk Alvena, SK

0451 Wanda Fedorowich Yorkton, SK

0571 Kelly Hyshka Red Deer, AB

0158 Terry Oleksyn Wakaw, SK

1146 Lesia Ann Maruschak Ottawa, ON

0362 Cory Fay Saskatoon, SK

0697 Justin Chomitzky Saskatoon, SK

1136 Mary Puto Hafford, SK

1378 Nadia Prokopchuk Saskatoon, SK

0121 Rhonda Cochet Wakaw, SK

0736 Jordan Cannon Prince Albert, SK

0167 Ana Belen Santa Maria Wakaw, SK

 

$50.00 Winners:

0033 Randy Kitz Saskatoon, SK

0138 Debbie Krawchuk Wakaw, SK

0860 Lawrence & Nadia Herasymiuk Melville, SK

0625 Scott & Jill Olzewski Langham, SK

 

$100.00 Winners:

0544 Van Mostowchuk Bohrson Saskatoon, SK

 

$200.00 Winner:

1046 Ed & Marlene Luciak Moose Jaw, SK

 


February 2024 Calendar Winners

 

Calendar Number Name Address

$20.00 Winners:

0673 Ted & Ella Dusyk Regina, SK

0470 Scott Kosar Canora, SK

1421 Dormition UCWLC Saskatoon, SK

0914 Ivan Sakundiak Yorkton, SK

0962 Weston Polichuk Borden, SK

1097 Arne Nickolat Saskatoon, SK

0711 Paul Krawec Prince Albert, SK

0483 Ryleigh Upshall Yorkton, SK

0865 Ken Shumay Brandon, MB

0367 Chad & Jodi Fay Saskatoon, SK

0841 Lawrence & Nancy Herasymiuk Melville, SK

0397 Morgan Herbers Saskatoon, SK

0435 Kelly Kim Rea Norquay, SK

0839 Vi Protz Yorkton, SK

1193 Olena Baran Ottawa, ON

0948 Janice Lamourcux Wilkie, SK

0639 Stephanie Eide Asquith, SK

1433 Pat Lendzyk Saskatoon, SK

0254 Melanie Kuzyk Vancouver, BC

1308 Jonathan Federko Regina, SK

0102 Chad Kochan Wakaw, SK

0094 Patricia Mccoshen Saskatoon, SK

 

$50.00 Winners:

0784 Genevieve Borys Canora, SK

1369 Adam & Sharon Bogucki Saskatoon, SK

0401 Dorothy McCuaig Yorkton, SK

1089 Rosalee Chubak Prince Albert, SK

 

$100.00 Winners:

1399 J. Hathway Saskatoon, SK

 

$200.00 Winner:

0909 Lorne Semaschuk Yorkton, SK

0143 Nikki Bender Wakaw, SK



March 2024 Calendar winners

 

Calendar Number Name Address

$20.00 Winners:

0749 Zenik Rabiej Prince Albert, SK

0256 Verna Griffin Regina, SK

0290 Arianna Derow Saskatoon, SK

1052 Mark & Kathleen Lazurko Moose Jaw, SK

0424 Cheryl Shankowsky Norquay, SK

0637 Linda Lair Prince Albert, SK

0733 Zenik & Jean Rabiej Prince Albert, SK

0746 Garry Tenaschuk Prince Albert, SK

0351 St. George’s UCWLC Saskatoon, SK

0969 Lynn LaSaga Calgary, AB

0993 David & Trudy Waselyshen Saskatoon, SK

0655 Katherine Rogers Regina, SK

0184 Darla & Terry Oleksyn Wakaw, SK

1222 Stephanie Hrycan-Wienrauch Saskatoon, SK

0906 Jeanette Karapita Springside, SK

0021 St. Peter & Paul UCWLC Saskatoon, SK

0297 Abigail Derow Regina, SK

1194 Bob Devrome Saskatoon, SK

1314 Joselyn Small Stony Beach, SK

0900 Canora Equipment Rentals Canora, SK

0597 Lorraine Smith Saskatoon, SK

0154 Nicholas Deptuch Saskatoon, SK

1340 Klarissa Komarnicki Saskatoon, SK

0476 Jody Tivy Canora, SK

0123 Gwen Walsh Creston, NL

 

$50.00 Winners:

0817 Anna Bayda Saskatoon, SK

0546 Violet Hrapchak Saskatoon, SK

0940 Jeremy Statchuk Unity, SK

1219 Ron & Leona Kalinocha Prud’homme, SK

 

$100.00 Winners:

0428 Rod & Val Young Canora, SK

1397 Linda Kolynchuk Saskatoon, SK

 

Congratulations to all the winners!


Lottery License #RR23-0329